This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 21 May 1996 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A188B Agwagon |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-2254-E |
| MSN: | 188-03211 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Magdalena -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-96-14-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-96-14-GIA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 1 November 1991 |
HK-2254-E |
ASA Fumigación |
0 |
La Gran Vía, Fundación (Magdalena) |
 |
unk |