This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 May 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A188B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-1635 |
| MSN: | C18801714T |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Meta -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-11-22-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-11-22-GIA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 