Accident Cessna A188B HK-2108, Tuesday 25 April 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 April 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-2108
MSN: 18803081T
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Casanare -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-17-12-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

COL-17-12-GIA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

15 November 2019 HK-2108 Compañía Aeroagrícola de los Llanos - AGILL S.A.S 0 Pista Los Milagros, Casanare sub