This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 8 April 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 206 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-2753-W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Antioquia -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-00-30-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-00-30-GIA