This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 3 April 2001 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206E |
| Owner/operator: | G.S. Servicios Aéreos |
| Registration: | HK-4070-W |
| MSN: | U20601625 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Malambo -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Barranquilla-Ernesto Cortissoz International Airport (BAQ/SKBQ) |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft overturned during a forced landing after a loss of engine power.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-01-06-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-01-06-GIA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 14 November 2005 |
HK-4070 |
SADI |
6 |
Ituango, between Girardot and San Pedro de los Milagros |
 |
w/o |