This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 24 January 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 402B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-4288 |
| MSN: | 402B1320 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Risaralda -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-04-02-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-04-02-GIA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 