| Date: | Monday 18 November 2002 |
| Time: | 08:08 |
| Type: | PZL-Mielec M-18 Dromader |
| Owner/operator: | FADECO |
| Registration: | HK-4135-E |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Carepa, Antioquia -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered a fuel related loss of engine power and crash-landed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-02-27-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Aerocivil