Accident Piper PA-32R HK-1575, Friday 11 October 1996
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 11 October 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-1575
MSN: 32-40544
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Córdoba -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-96-05-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: