This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Friday 17 September 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-32R |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-1572-P |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Antioquia -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-04-21-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report