Accident Piper PA-36 HK-1797-E, Wednesday 25 October 2006
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 25 October 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-1797-E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-06-34-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: