Incident light plane , Wednesday 14 September 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 14 September 2022
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane that had been used for transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://diariovea.com.ve/combate-contra-los-tancol-fanb-inutilizo-narcoavion-ya-van-28-este-ano/
https://www.lapatilla.com/2022/09/14/fanb-inutilizo-otra-narcoavioneta/