| Date: | Saturday 10 September 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-BNOR |
| MSN: | CD-942 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Biscarrosse/Parentis Airport (LFBS) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Biscarrosse/Parentis Airport (LFBS) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On takeoff, the pilot felt a collapse of the gear. He decided to go around the runway and land. During the climb, he retracted the gear mechanically, whereas he wanted to leave it extended. The aircraft landed with the gear retracted.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA2022-0445 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-beech-35-registered-f-bnor-on-10-09-2022-at-biscarrosse/ Location