Incident Boeing 737 MAX 9 N37510, Friday 16 September 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B39M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737 MAX 9
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N37510
MSN: 43445/7316
Year of manufacture:2019
Engine model:CFMI CFM LEAP-1B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Fort Myers-Southwest Florida International Airport, FL (RSW/KRSW) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fort Myers-Southwest Florida International Airport, FL (RSW/KRSW)
Destination airport:Houston-George Bush Intercontinental Airport, TX (IAH/KIAH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A United Airlines Boeing 737 MAX 9 got stuck in the grass after it rolled off the apron.

Sources:

Video and photo:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-cimenlik-alana-saplanan-ucak-tam-gaz-kurtulmaya-calisti/

Location