Incident Qods Mohajer-6 ER-860,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283670

Date:Friday 23 September 2022
Time:
Type:Qods Mohajer-6
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: ER-860
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Black Sea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Forces claimed to have shot down an Iranian made Qods Mohajer-6 from the Russian Forces. It was recovered by them in relatively good condition.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/war_noir/status/1573365546149634049
https://twitter.com/imp_navigator/status/1573368789248671744
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1576953933398151169