Incident Beechcraft 18 (SA-18A) CF-BQG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28378

Date:Friday 25 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 18 (SA-18A)
Owner/operator:Gulf Aviation
Registration: CF-BQG
MSN: 291
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ancienne Lorette, QC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landed with gear retracted. Pilot managed a go-around and landed normally at Quebec Airport.

Sources:

http://www.goodall.com.au/beech18-production/beech18-part-1.pdf