Incident Airbus A319-112 D-AIBE ?, 26 Sep 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283785

Date:26-SEP-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-112
Owner/operator:Lufthansa
Registration: D-AIBE ?
MSN: 4511
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Munich Airport (MUC/EDDM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Destination airport:Brussel-Zaventem Airport (BRU/EBBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A trailer truck with bagage carts crashed into an Airbus A319-100 at Munich Airport (MUC/EDDM).
The airplane was damaged and was taken out of service.

Flightradar24 flight tracking data suggests that A319 D-AIBE could be involved in the incident as it was still on the ground on September 27, after having arrived at MUC on 25 September, at 19:57 local time.

Sources:

https://www.merkur.de/lokales/erding/flughafen-muenchen-ort60188/gepaeckwagenfahrer-beschaedigt-flugzeug-versammlung-des-bildungswerks-91815553.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-aibe