Accident Ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283806

Date:Wednesday 21 September 2022
Time:
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Rassvet Khabarovsk rayon, Altai Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight trike crashed near the village of Rassvet, Khabarsky District, Altai Territory, Russia. The 2 people on board died as a result of the accident.

Sources:

https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1725168/
http://www.asfera.info/news/society/2022/09/21/v_habarskom_rayone_razbilsya_deltaplan_est_zhertvi_122346.html
https://kemerovo.tsargrad.tv/news/opublikovano-video-s-mesta-padenija-deltaplana-i-gibeli-dvuh-muzhchin-v-altajskom-krae_629458

Media: