Incident Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class 4X-HSY, Friday 30 September 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TEXA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-HSY
MSN: F2CD1861425F
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Al-Ubeidiya, 6km east of Bethlehem, central West Bank, Palestine -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class crashed while attempting an emergency landing in an open area near Al-Ubeidiya, 6km east of Bethlehem, central West Bank, Palestine.
The pilot was injured and taken to a hospital and theaircraft received substantial damage

Sources:

https://en.mehrnews.com/news/191945/Zionist-plane-crashes-in-central-West-Bank
Tower
https://www.jpost.com/breaking-news/article-718614
Tower