Accident Avro Anson I PP-ETD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28494

Date:Sunday 9 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson I
Owner/operator:Governo do Território do Acre
Registration: PP-ETD
MSN: 7406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Riozinho, AC -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Rio Branco, AC
Destination airport:Feijo, AC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Barão da Mauá" went missing. Found crashed in a rubber plantation (seringal) about six weeks later. Pilot Raimundo Graça, passenger Waldemar Veras and radio-operator Vidal Gorgatti.

Sources:

A Noite 25 August 1950, p2
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham