| Date: | Saturday 15 April 1967 |
| Time: | 04:20 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 680F |
| Owner/operator: | Lytle Transfer |
| Registration: | N718MS |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Reynoldsdale, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:dep altoona 0328.Immedtly bfor aircraft crashed 15mi sw alta.Pilot advised flt was landing phila 172mi ese.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC67A0140 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB