| Date: | Friday 24 January 1986 |
| Time: | 10:24 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft B90 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Luftfahrzeug-Finanz AG |
| Registration: | HB-GDV |
| MSN: | LJ-433 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kleinobir, Gallizien -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EDDS |
| Destination airport: | LOWK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft collided with the terrain while approaching Klagenfurt - LOWK. The pilot and the passenger were killed and the Beechcraft completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 10 years and 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19860124_Beechcraft_B_90_King_Air__GZ._841916.pdf http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1620.pdf