Runway excursion Incident Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N794JS, Sunday 2 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 October 2022
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3
Owner/operator:Flyexclusive
Registration: N794JS
MSN: 525B-0113
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Reno-Stead Airport, NV (KRTS) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Riverside Municipal Airport, CA (RAL/KRAL)
Destination airport:Reno-Stead Airport, NV (KRTS)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 operated as Jet Share Flt (JRE794) overran runway 32 on landing, damaging the nose wheel. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=794JS
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=aac7ba&lat=37.353&lon=-120.400&zoom=7.0&showTrace=2022-10-02
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N794JS

Location