| Date: | Friday 19 July 1968 |
| Time: | 10:36 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 680FL |
| Owner/operator: | Continental Se |
| Registration: | N224W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Paris, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot lost control for undetermined reason. Tstm in area of accdt site.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW69A0005 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB