| Date: | Thursday 17 December 1970 |
| Time: | 19:30 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 680FP |
| Owner/operator: | Results,Inc. |
| Registration: | N188HC |
| MSN: | 680FP1220115 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Henryville, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Liberal,Kans |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flt phase when airframe failure occurred unkn.Pilot-loss of control for undetermined cause.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI71AC043 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB