Accident Beechcraft A90 King Air OB-1305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28770

Date:Friday 11 October 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A90 King Air
Owner/operator:Servicio de Transporte Aéreo Turístico (STAT)
Registration: OB-1305
MSN: LJ-302
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manu, near Rio Diamante -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered technical problems & crashed on a mountain in the Andes Highlands near Rio Diamante, Peru, about 330 km SE of Cuzco, Peru.

Sources:

AL 300