| Date: | Friday 27 August 1976 |
| Time: | 15:50 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 680FP |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N680FP |
| MSN: | 1322135 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fall City, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Boeing Fld,Seattle |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:cause of feathered prop could not be found. Obsspinning out of clouds.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA76A5071 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB