Accident Avro Anson V OB-ABO-341,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28780

Date:Friday 18 June 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson V
Owner/operator:J.P. Miguel
Registration: OB-ABO-341
MSN: MDF-98
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Borja -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Puerto Maldonado (08:00)
Destination airport:Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot Ing. Juan Pardo de Miguel, his daughter Lola Pardo Vargas (20) and a radio-operator. Participated on "Revoada do IV Centenário". Disappeared between Puerto Maldonado and Santa Cruz, Bolivia. Crashed near Est.San Juan, "20 leguas" (60 miles) from San Borja.

Sources:

WDAC/Terry Denham
A Noite 21 June 1954, p4
O Estado de S.Paulo 20 June 1954, p8
La Nación (Santiago) 25 June 1954, p8