| Date: | Wednesday 22 August 1973 |
| Time: | 14:20 |
| Type: | Rockwell Aero Commander 690A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N333CA |
| MSN: | 11117 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Alex, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:prod test flight.Pilot r seat.C/p slctd uncovered pressurization dump switch.Dif panel psn 690 model.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW74AF009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB