Accident Slingsby T.59 Kestrel D OO-ZCM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29166

Date:Saturday 19 July 1975
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.59 Kestrel D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-ZCM
MSN: 1787
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bouesse -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed at Bouesse, France on 19/7/1975. Pilot bailed out, but was killed when his parachute failed to open

Sources:

www.rcawsey.co.uk/t59.htm
http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=OO-ZCM
www.bamfbamrs.be/Dillien/OO-Z3.doc