This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 7 August 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schempp-Hirth Cirrus |
| Owner/operator: | Őcsény Flying Club Sports Club |
| Registration: | HA-4327 |
| MSN: | 148Y |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Őcsény Airport in Őcsény, Tolna (LHOY) -
Hungary
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Ocseny, Hungary (LHOY) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off when crashed on take off at Őcsény Airport in Őcsény, Tolna, Hungary on 7/8/1975. Pilot Karl Wolff killed
Sources:
http://www.avia-info.hu/talalat.php?KeresettSzo=43&Keresolista=jel&Oldal=7 http://www.ocseny-airfield.hu/en/ http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/cirrus.htm 