Incident Schleicher ASW 20 D-2691,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29313

Date:unk. date 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 20
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-2691
MSN: 20103
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off, no further details. Presumed to have been in Germany in the 1990s, as registration D-2691 (c/no. 20103) cancelled as "destroyed" in 2000

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20161016191618/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.h]tml
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/asw201.htm