Accident Schleicher ASK 13 F-CEAH, Monday 27 May 1991
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 27 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Alsace
Registration: F-CEAH
MSN: 13348
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Strasbourg-Neuhof Aerodrome, Bas-Rhin 67 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Strasbourg Neuhof, Alsace, France. NOTE: Date of "27 May 1991" is the date that the registration was cancelled, and not necessarily the date of the accident.

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask13.htm
http://antonakis.ca/registers/France.txt