| Date: | Monday 29 December 1975 |
| Time: | 09:05 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 680F |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N108E |
| MSN: | 954-19 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Owensville, Mo -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Vichy,Mo |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:the two aircraft inverters were not rotating at impact. Inst fragmentation precluded inst investigatn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC76AK036 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB