This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schleicher ASH 25 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-CGKX |
| MSN: | 25075 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Schleicher ASH 25 Glider F-CGKX (ex-F-WGKX) Written off (destroyed) in a crash in France sometime in the 1990s. Further details not yet known
Sources:
1.
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ash25.htm 2.
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-CGKX.html 