Accident Slingsby T.50 Skylark 4 LV-EHG, unk. date 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1969
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.50 Skylark 4
Owner/operator:Club de Planeadores Junin
Registration: LV-EHG
MSN: 1345
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Junín -   Argentina
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Junin, Argentina
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 11Apr70 with pilot hurt.

Sources:

Book "Catálogo Completo de Aeronaves Civiles Argentinas Registradas" by Pavlovcic, Magnusson and Raczynski, pg 142.