Runway excursion Serious incident Learjet 75 PP-MIX, Sunday 9 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 October 2022
Time:16:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 75
Owner/operator:Supermix Concreto S.A.
Registration: PP-MIX
MSN: 45-527
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Foz do Iguaçu/Cataratas Airport, PR (IGU/SBFI)
Destination airport:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Learjet 75 suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 35R at São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH), Brazil.
After landing on runway 35L, the main landing gear tires burst and the aircraft left the runway. The aircraft came to a complete stop at the left lateral edge of taxiway Mike, right next to a dropoff.
There were no casualties. There were 2 crew and 3 passengers on board.

Weather reported about the incident time (1630Z):
SBSP 091700Z 15013KT 110V170 9999 FEW002 BKN030 FEW040TCU 24/17 Q1017
SBSP 091600Z 34011KT 9999 SCT046 29/15 Q1017

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/ozel-ucak-pistten-cikti-7/
https://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-paulo/noticia/2022/10/09/aviao-e-retirado-da-pista-do-aeroporto-de-congonhas-quase-9-horas-depois-de-pneu-estourar-voos-foram-cancelados-em-todo-o-pais.ghtml
https://noticias.uol.com.br/cotidiano/ultimas-noticias/2022/10/10/cameras-registram-momento-em-que-aviao-derrapa-na-pista-em-congonhas.htm
https://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-paulo/noticia/2022/10/10/acidente-com-aviao-em-congonhas-o-que-se-sabe-e-o-que-falta-saber.ghtml

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/pp-mix#2dc7515e

Location

Media: