This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 28 July 2002 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schempp-Hirth Cirrus |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OY-XHU |
| MSN: | 6 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Tølløse Svæveflyveplads -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex-D-9319; to OY-XHU in 1977, competition number T3. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed 28.7.2002 near Tølløse Svæveflyveplads, Denmark
Sources:
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/4287.html http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/cirrus.htm http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=OY-XHU 