This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 19 September 2003 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Schleicher ASH 25 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | F-CHAO |
| MSN: | 25092 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kruth, Haut-Rhin department in Grand Est -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Kruth, Haut-Rhin department in Grand Est, France |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Schleicher ASH 25 F-CHAO: Written off (damaged beyond repair) when hit trees on field landing, Kruth 19/9/1993. Kruth is a commune in the Haut-Rhin department in Grand Est in north-eastern France at approximate Coordinates: 47°55′54″N 6°57′53″E
Sources:
1.
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ash25.htm 2.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kruth 