Incident Slingsby T.49 Capstan B AP-AUH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29388

Date:Tuesday 13 November 1990
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.49 Capstan B
Owner/operator:Quetta Soaring & Flying Club
Registration: AP-AUH
MSN: 1450
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Quetta -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Quetta, Pakistan
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Construction number 1450, ex-BGA 1205. Registered in Pakistan as AP-AUH for Government of Pakistan. Quetta Soaring and Flying Club, Quetta. Destroyed by fire in Pakistan November 13, 1990. Registration AP-AUH removed from Pakistan Aircraft Register in 1991

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t49.htm
http://www.aparm.net/ap-aaa_ap-azz/ap-aua_ap-auz/ap-auh.htm