Accident Schleicher ASW 19 F-CERT, Monday 4 March 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 March 2002
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic as19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 19
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CERT
MSN: 19242
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Seillans -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle à basse hauteur, collision avec le relief en zone montagneuse. Contrôle insuffisant des paramètres de vol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-rt020304/htm/f-rt020304.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-rt020304/pdf/f-rt020304.pdf