This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 7 January 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers Ju-52 |
| Owner/operator: | Yugoslav Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | Peljesac -
Croatia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in adverse weather conditions. All seven occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gGyhe6f1ZkA 