Incident Halley Apollo Jet Star YR-6119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 294368

Date:Saturday 8 October 2022
Time:
Type:Halley Apollo Jet Star
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YR-6119
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Șelimbăr , Sibiu County -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Magura Airfield LRCD
Destination airport:Magura Airfield LRCD
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Romanian investigation and analysis authority for civil aviation safety was notified about a crash in the city of Șelimbăr in Sibiu County involving a small ultralight trike with two passengers that were transported to the hospital.

Sources:

http://www.aias.gov.ro/index.php/ro/2-diverse/578-aias-investigheaza-evenimentul-de-aviatie-civila-produs-in-data-de-08-10-2022-in-comuna-selimbar-judetul-sibiu?fbclid=IwAR3PNMqiIQLGYBeDrnWkIJH0guErjqc3D2Y2-h0ohWha57_oed1wrl5tmt4