Accident Schleicher ASK 13 PH-446, Monday 7 July 2003
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 July 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Eerste Limburgse Zweefvliegtuig Club
Registration: PH-446
MSN: 13379
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Schinveld Glider Field, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Undershot into trees.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Report number: 2003087
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/Z4.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 October 1974 PH-446 Deelen unk
10 April 1988 PH-446 KNVvL 0 Terlet sub
28 October 2019 F-CLBG Aéroclub de l'Estuaire de la Seine 0 near Le Havre-Saint-Romain Airfield (LFOY), Gommerville prov. w/o