| Date: | Tuesday 17 March 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Diamond HK-36 Super Dimona |
| Owner/operator: | Association Aéronautique du Val d'Essonne |
| Registration: | F-CHQI |
| MSN: | 36815 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Buno Bonnevaux Airport -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Buno-Bonnevaux Airfield (LFFB) |
| Destination airport: | Buno-Bonnevaux Airfield (LFFB) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft stalled on short final, collided with the runway during a first training flight.
Causes: inappropriate actions of the student on the controls, insufficient supervision of the instructor.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/decrochage-en-courte-finale-collision-avec-la-piste-lors-dun-premier-vol-dinstruction/ 