This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 11 August 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schempp-Hirth Discus 2b |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | HA-4513 |
| MSN: | 184 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Szeged -
Hungary
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Szeged, Hungary |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex-D-7816; to Hungary as HA-4513 in 2003. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Szeged, Hungary on 11/8/2004
Sources:
http://www.avia-info.hu/talalat.php?KeresettSzo=HA-4513&Keresolista=jel http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/discus.htm 