This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 20 August 2005 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schleicher ASW 24 TOP |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | JA00HY |
| MSN: | 24846 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Noda, Chiba -
Japan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed 20-08-2005 at Noda, a city located in far northwestern Chiba Prefecture, Japan.
Sources:
1.
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/asw24.htm 2.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Noda,_Chiba 