This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 April 1943 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-1 |
| Owner/operator: | 402 IAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 30 April 1943 during a Combat mission, Yak-1 of 402 crashed near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai.
Ml/Lt Viktor Nikolaevich Skornyakov managed to bail out and was taken prisoner.
Sources:
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie2999730/ http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=11416 