This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 April 1943 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-1 |
| Owner/operator: | 402 IAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 27 April 1943 Yak-1 of 402 IAP failed to return from a Combat mission near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai.
Ml/Lt Vasily Nikolaevich Mikheev was missing.
Sources:
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero105219377/ http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=6260 