This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 27 July 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Slingsby T.41 Skylark 2 |
| Owner/operator: | Twentsche Gliding Club |
| Registration: | PH-254 |
| MSN: | 1069 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | St.Quentin -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off (damaged beyond repair) in an inspecified accidnet at St. Quentin, France on 27/7/1963. Registration PH-254 cancelled 27/11/1963
Sources:
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/skylark2.htm http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/Z2.htm 