Incident Slingsby T.41 Skylark 2 PH-229,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29615

Date:Thursday 21 May 1964
Time:11:25
Type:Slingsby T.41 Skylark 2
Owner/operator:Gilzer Luchtvaartclub Illustrious
Registration: PH-229
MSN: 1007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Terlet Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Terlet
Destination airport:Terlet
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Terlet, Netherlands on 21/5/1964. Registration PH-229 cancelled 1/9/1964

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/skylark2.htm
http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/Z2.htm